The Prince Of Egypt A New MusicalBook Tickets

We use cookies to help make this website better. For more information on cookies and how we use them, please see our cookies page.

Otherwise we’ll assume you’re OK to continue.

About

Synopsis

Cast & Creative

Cast

Luke Brady

Luke Brady

Moses

closeclose
close
Luke Brady

Luke Brady
Moses

Training: RADA

Theatre includes: ‘Feste’ in Twelfth Night, ‘Bassanio’ in The Merchant Of Venice, ‘Lucentio’ in The Taming Of The Shrew (all at Shakespeare’s Globe); ‘Miller's Son’ in St George And The Dragon (National Theatre); ‘Anthony’ in Sweeney Todd (Adelphi Theatre and Chichester Festival Theatre); ‘Jesus’ in Vernon God Little (Young Vic); ‘Matt’ in The Fantasticks (Duchess Theatre) and ‘Joey’ in Tarantula In Petrol Blue (Aldeburgh Music).

Television includes: ‘Adam’ in Fresh Meat (Channel 4).

Film includes: Murder on The Orient Express, Twentieth Century Fox, directed by Kenneth Branagh.

Recordings include: 2012 London Cast Recording of Sweeney Todd.

Other work includes: Founding partner of the music group ‘Pieces to the Puzzle’.

Luke would like to send his love to his family and friends and give a special mention to Cosmo Jackson and Hurtwood House, whose support helped him live a dream.

@Lukebrady1990

Liam Tamne

Liam Tamne

Ramses

closeclose
close
Liam Tamne

Liam Tamne
Ramses

Training: Laine Theatre Arts

Theatre includes: ‘Giuseppe Naccarelli’ in The Light in the Piazza (Royal Festival Hall / The Dorothy Chandler Pavilion, Los Angeles); ‘Lin Manuel Miranda’ in Spamilton (Menier Chocolate Factory); ‘Freddy Rodriquez’ in Working The Musical (Southwark Playhouse); ‘Frank-N-Furter’ in The Rocky Horror Show (UK Tour); ‘Raoul’ in The Phantom of the Opera (Her Majesty's Theatre); ‘Enjolras’ in Les Misérables (Queen’s Theatre); ‘Jordan Jones’ in Departure Lounge The Musical (Waterloo East Theatre); Hair (Gielgud Theatre); ‘Link Larkin’ in Hairspray (Shaftesbury Theatre) and Wicked (Apollo Victoria Theatre).

Recordings include: Working the Musical; Departure Lounge; The Music Box; Self Taught; Still Learning (The Music of Chris Passey) and The In-Between. Liam is currently working on his own album.

Other work includes: ‘Holly Martins’ in The Third Man workshop; ‘Electra’ in Starlight Express workshop; ‘Ralph Rackstraw’ in HMS Pinafore workshop and Love Never Dies workshop.

Liam would like to take this opportunity to thank his parents, family and friends, the fantastic teachers at Laine Theatre Arts and The Allesley School of Dance, his husband and their bulldogs Daphne and Godfrey. Liam would also like to extend a special thank you to Stephen Schwartz for believing in him.

www.liamtamne.co.uk

Christine Allado

Christine Allado

Tzipporah

closeclose
close
Christine Allado

Christine Allado
Tzipporah

Theatre includes: ‘Peggy Schuyler’ and ‘Maria Reynolds’ in Hamilton (Victoria Palace Theatre); ‘Vanessa’ in In The Heights (Kings Cross Theatre); ‘Dovee’ in Here Lies Love (National Theatre); ‘Ursula’ in Sweet Charity (Royal Exchange); 'Turandot' in Turandot (Regent Theatre); 'Minerva’ in From Here To Eternity (Shaftesbury Theatre); 'Girlie' in Beyond The Fence (Arts Theatre) and 'Aggie Hurley' in A Catered Affair (Jack Lyons Theatre).

Television includes: Rhyme Time Town (Dreamworks Animation, Netflix); 'Jasmine' in Royal Hearts (Hallmark) and 'Maria' in West Side Stories – The Making of a Classic (BBC/Reef TV).

Recordings include: The Clockmakers Daughter (Auburn Jam Records and David Ball Productions).

Other work: Royal Variety Performance (ITV, London Palladium); Andrea Bocelli Cinema and Si arena tours (Europe and Asia); concerts at the Royal Opera House, Royal Albert Hall and Cadogan Hall.

www.christineallado.live

Alexia Khadime

Alexia Khadime

Miriam

closeclose
close
Alexia Khadime

Alexia Khadime
Miriam

Theatre: ‘Laura’ in The Distance You Have Come (Cockpit Theatre); ‘Rita Marley’ in One Love (Birmingham Rep); ‘Princess Tahlia’ in Sleeping Beauty (Hackney Empire); ‘Nabalungi’  in The Book of Mormon (Prince of Wales); ‘Alice’ in Dick Whittington (Hackney Empire); ‘Eponine’ in Les Misérables (Queen’s Theatre); ‘Deb’ in Ordinary Days (Trafalgar Studios); ‘Harmonia’ in Welcome to Thebes (National Theatre); ‘Elphaba’ in Wicked (Apollo Victoria Theatre); ‘Nala’ in The Lion King (Lyceum Theatre); ‘Candy’ in Whistle Down the Wind (UK Tour); ‘Ronnie Spector’ in Leader of the Pack (UK Tour) and Cinderella (Hackney Empire).

TV & Film: Alabama; Rocketman; Wanderlust; London Road; Splatalot; Les Misérables; CominAtcha; The Queens Nose; The Bill; Grange Hill; MacGyver; Class Action; The Sculptress; Dream Team and Separate Truths.

Voice over: ‘Sardonyx’ in Steven Universe (Cartoon Network).

Recordings: Amazing Grace and Pride film soundtracks.

I’m humbled and grateful to be a part of this wonderful production. A big, huge thank you to my mum who has always been my rock and believed in me. A special thank you to Darren Rugg and everyone at AHA Talent for your constant support and faith in me.

www.alexiakhadime.com

Joe Dixon

Joe Dixon

Seti

closeclose
close
Joe Dixon

Joe Dixon
Seti

Associate Artist, Royal Shakespeare Company.

Training: RADA

Theatre includes: Imperium 1 & II; The Tempest; The Orphan of Zhao; Boris Godunov; Troilus and Cressida (Wooster Group co-production); A Midsummer Night’s Dream; Love’s Labour’s Lost; Titus Andronicus; The Malcontent; The Island Princess; The Roman Acto; The Comedy of Errors (all RSC); The Real Inspector Hound/The Critic (Chichester Festival Theatre); Uncle Vanya (St James); Our Ajax (Southwark Playhouse); Roller Diner (Soho Theatre); Cruel and Tender (Young Vic, Bouffe Du Nord); As You Like It (Cheek by Jowl, world tour); The Duchess of Malfi (Greenwich/Wyndham’s); Romeo & Juliet (ESC); The Winter’s Tale (National Theatre); The Bacchae (Southbank Centre); Women Beware Women (Royal Court) and Our Country’s Good (Gate, Dublin).

TV includes: A.D. Kingdom and Empire (NBC); Atlantis (BBC); Lewis (ITV); Vera (ITV); Sirens (Channel 4); 32 Brinkburn Street (BBC); Criminal Justice (BBC); Silent Witness (BBC); Doctor Who (BBC); When I’m Sixty-Four (BBC); The Stretford Wives (BBC); An Unsuitable Job for a Woman (ITV); Tiger Bay (BBC) and Holding On (BBC).

Film includes: The Cold Light of Day; 14 Days with Victor; The Mummy Returns; Rise of the Footsoldier and The Changeling

Debbie Kurup

Debbie Kurup

Queen Tuya

closeclose
close
Debbie Kurup

Debbie Kurup
Queen Tuya

Theatre includes: Blues in the Night (Kiln); Sweet Charity (Donmar Warehouse); Girl From The North Country (The Old Vic/Noël Coward); The Threepenny Opera (NT); Anything Goes (Sheffield/UK Tour); The Bodyguard - Olivier Award nomination, ‘Best Performance in a Supporting Role in a Musical’ (Adelphi); Chicago (Cambridge/Adelphi); Sister Act (London Palladium); Oliver! (Cyprus); I Love You Because (Landor); East (Leicester Curve); West Side Story (Prince of Wales); Tonight’s The Night (Victoria Palace); Rent (Prince of Wales/UK Tour); Fame (UK Tour); Guys And Dolls (Sheffield); Pal Joey (Chichester); Poison (Tricycle); Boogie Nights (Savoy).

Television includes: The Two Wolves; West Side Stories – The Making of a Classic.

Film includes: Hollow.

Recordings include: Girl From the North Country; Sister Act; Chess in Concert; You Are Home, (Anderson and Petty); Tonight’s the Night.

Other work includes:  Best of the Rock Musicals (Eventim Apollo); King (Hackney Empire); The World Goes Round (The Other Palace); Rhythm of Life (St. James Theatre); Chess in Concert (Royal Albert Hall) Les Misérables and Jesus Christ Superstar in concert (Jersey).

Twitter: @thedebbiekurup

Gary Wilmot

Gary Wilmot

Jethro

closeclose
close
Gary Wilmot

Gary Wilmot
Jethro

Theatre includes: ‘Jonathan Ripples’, Mr Gum & the Dancing Bear (National Theatre); ‘Mrs Crumble’, Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (Palladium); ‘Major/Monsieur Armande’, Flowers for Mrs Harris (Chichester); ‘Sarah The Cook’, Dick Whittington (Palladium); ‘Badger’, The Wind in the Willows (Palladium); ‘George McMillan’, Big (Plymouth/Ireland); ‘Anthony’, End of the Rainbow (tour); ‘Andre Thibault’, Dirty Rotten Scoundrels (West End & tour); ‘Ali Hakim’, Oklahoma! (tour); ‘Vernon Hines’, The Pajama Game (West End), ‘Sammy Shaw’, Radio Times (Watermill & tour); ‘Thomas Marvel’, The Invisible Man (Menier Chocolate Factory); ‘Septimus Podgers’, Lord Arthur Saville’s Crime (tour);Billy Flynn’, Chicago (tour); ‘Arthur Kipps’, Half A Sixpence (tour); ‘Dick Deadeye’, H.M.S. Pinafore (Regents Park); ‘Caractacus Potts’, Chitty Chitty Bang Bang (Palladium); ‘Henry 3’, Travels With My Aunt (tour); ‘Pirate King’, The Pirates of Penzance (Regent’s Park & tour); ‘Bottom’, A Midsummer Night’s Dream (Regent’s Park);  Confusions (tour);  ‘Dennis Cain’, One For The Road (Bristol Old Vic);  ‘Fagin’, Oliver! (tour); ‘Elliot Garfield’, The Goodbye Girl (West End); ‘Tony’, Copacabana (West End), ‘Joe’, Carmen Jones (The Old Vic) and ‘Bill Snibson’, Me and My Girl (West End & tour, TMA ‘Best Actor’ nomination).

Television includes: Diamonds Are Forever - The Don Black Songbook; Cue Gary; Showstopper; The Saturday Gang; Copycats and Never Mind the Buzzcocks.

Other Credits include: Host/Soloist of From Hackney to Hollywood - The Songs of Don Black (tour) and host of the Olivier Awards.

As writer and director: Sweet Lorraine (Regis Centre, Bognor Regis).

www.garywilmot.co.uk

Adam Pearce

Adam Pearce

Hotep

closeclose
close
Adam Pearce

Adam Pearce
Hotep

Training: Guildford School of Acting (1st Class BA Hons) and The National Youth Music Theatre.

Theatre: ‘Augustin Magaldi’, Evita (Regents Park); ‘Viktor’ original cast of Local Hero (Lyceum, Edinburgh); ‘Max Von Mayerling’, Sunset Boulevard (UK and European Tour); Les Misérables, understudy/played ‘Javert’ and ‘Thenardier’ (Queen's); ‘Officer Barrel’ original UK cast Urinetown (Other Palace); ‘Octavious Crabbe’ in the original Cast of The Light Princess (National); understudy ‘Judge Turpin’, Sweeney Todd (Adelphi & Chichester); ‘Squelch’ original cast of Love Never Dies (Adelphi;) original cast of Knights Of The Rose (Arts); Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Adelphi); Alice in Wonderland (West Yorkshire Playhouse); Evita (Adelphi).

Film: The Current War and Les Misérables.

Recordings: The Light Princess; Les Misérables (film Soundtrack); Love Never Dies; Sweeney Todd; Evita and Tale of Two Cities.

Originally from Portsmouth, Adam would like to thank his wife and family for their constant love and support. He cannot wait for his son Henry to visit the West End for the first time to watch his Dad perform.

Twitter: @adampearce84

Tanisha Spring

Tanisha Spring

Nefertari

closeclose
close
Tanisha Spring

Tanisha Spring
Nefertari

Theatre includes: Little Shop of Horrors (Storyhouse); Making Porn (Above the Stag); Caroline, or Change (Playhouse Theatre); Big Fish (The Other Palace); One Love – The Bob Marley Musical (Birmingham Rep); Beautiful - The Carol King Musical (Aldwych Theatre); Hairspray (Bronowski Productions/ Macau); Seussical (Selladoor); Thriller Live (West End, UK & European Tour).

Television includes: Old Spice: She Nose Best; Smart Energy UK (Somesuch); Baileys: Pour Spectacular; Top of the Pops; League of Their Own (choreographer).

Film includes: Once an Old Lady... (Genesis Child Films); Dancing Queen (Left Eye Blind - choreographer).

Other work includes: Lights EP - Kitchen Party (Island Records); Bat Out Of Hell (promotional tour).

www.tanishalspring.com

Silas Wyatt-Barke

Silas Wyatt-Barke

Aaron

closeclose
close
Silas Wyatt-Barke

Silas Wyatt-Barke
Aaron

Training: Rose Bruford College.

Theatre includes: Twelfth Night (Young Vic); As You Like It (Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre); Much Ado About Nothing (Rose Theatre, Kingston); Dr Seuss’ The Lorax (The Old Vic Theatre and Royal Alexandra Theatre, Toronto); Forty Years On (Chichester Festival Theatre); The Emperor and the Nightingale (Theatre by the Lake, Keswick); The Go-Between (Apollo Theatre, West End); Sunny Afternoon (Harold Pinter Theatre, West End) and Jack and the Beanstalk (Key Theatre, Peterborough).

Film includes: Benjamin (Open Palm Films).

Twitter: @Silas_Barke

Sights + Sounds

The DreamWorks
Animation Film